Discuss Forum
Mock Tests
  • Banking & Insurance
  • Regulatory
  • MBA Exams
  • SSC Exams
  • Railway Exams
  • JAIIB-CAIIB Exams
  • Karnataka Exams
  • Tamil Nadu Exams
  • Judiciary Exams
  • Law Entrance Exams
  • Agriculture Exams
  • J&K Exams
  • UP Exams
  • Rajasthan Exams
  • Uttarakhand Exams
  • Punjab Exams
  • Haryana Exams
  • MP Exams
  • Teaching Exams
  • Chhattisgarh Exams
Category
  • Banking & Insurance
  • Regulatory
  • UPSC
  • MBA Exams
  • SSC Exams
  • Railway Exams
  • JAIIB-CAIIB Exams
  • Karnataka Exams
  • Tamil Nadu Exams
  • Judiciary Exams
  • Law Entrance Exams
  • Agriculture Exams
  • Engineering Exams
  • J&K Exams
  • UP Exams
  • Rajasthan Exams
  • Uttarakhand Exams
  • Punjab Exams
  • Haryana Exams
  • Bihar Exams
  • MP Exams
  • Defence Exams
  • Teaching Exams
  • Himachal Pradesh Exams
  • Chhattisgarh Exams
Teaching Exams
Chhattisgarh Exams
Engineering Exams
Defence Exams
Teaching Exams
Himachal Pradesh Exams
Chhattisgarh Exams

FCI Manager Exam Vacancy - Complete Details

FCI has released the notification for FCI Manager 2022. The total vacancies available are 113 and candidates can apply online for FCI Manager from the 27th of August to the 26th of September 2022. FCI conducts the FCI Manager exam to recruit desirable candidates for the position of manager in their various offices and depots around the country. There are various posts under the title of Manager and candidates can apply for the posts that they are qualified for. 

Apply Now

FCI Manager Vacancy 2022

FCI Manager notification is out and the FCI Manager vacancy for 2023-24 is 113. Check the complete zone and category-wise vacancy in the table below.

 FCI Manager Zone and Category-Wise Vacancy

 Category-wise vacancies 
ZoneSCSTOBCEWSURTotal
North Zone39651538
South Zone3141716
East Zone5552421
West Zone2532820
NE Zone20511018
Total1520231144113

Attempt an FCI Manager Mock Test Today

FCI Manager Post-Wise Vacancy

Post NameNorth ZoneSouth ZoneEast ZoneWest ZoneNE ZoneTotal
Manager (General)1513919
Manager (Depot)4226115
Manager
(Movement)
5 1  6
Manager (Accounts)142105435
Manager
(Technical)
9476228
Manager (Civil
Engineering)
32  16
Manager (Electrical Mechanical
Engineering)
1    1
Manager (Hindi)11  13
Total3816212018113

FCI Manager 2019 Vacancy

FCI Manager 2019 Zone and Category-Wise Vacancy

CategoryZone
NorthSouthWestEastNorth EastTotal
UR74293109125
OBC3515612775
SC421233363
EWS*19408536
ST17534231
TOTAL18765153726330

Attempt an FCI Manager Mock Test Today

FCI Manager 2019 Zone and Post-Wise Vacancy

Post NameZone
NorthSouthWestEastNorth EastTotal
Manager (Accounts)6830797121
Manager (Depot)4664201187
Manager (Technical)44000044
Manager (Movement)121910032
Manager (General)8912222
Manager (Technical)001539
Manager (Civil Engineering)400037
Manager (Electrical Mechanical Engineering)500005
Manager (Hindi)011103
Total18765153726330

FAQs

When is FCI Recruitment Exam 2022?

The exam dates for FCI Manager recruitment has not been announced yet.

How many vacancies are there for FCI Manager 2022? +

There are total of 113 vacancies for FCI Assistant Manager 2022.

What is the maximum age limit for AGM (Technical) in FCI Manager Exam? +

28 years maximum.

What is the age limit for medical officer in FCI manager exam? +

35 years maximum.

What is the application fee for FCI Manager Exam? +

For male candidates belonging to Gen or OBC category Rs.800 and SC/ST/PwBD and Women candidates are exempted from payment of Application Fee.

Take a Free Mock Test now

180 marks 180 Qs 150 min
Or
Email Id
19 of 100 left 81%

Please wait while we process your request....

×

Contact Details

 

 
 
 
 

Total Amount

 

Please wait...

Open in app