Discuss Forum
Mock Tests
  • Banking & Insurance
  • Regulatory
  • MBA Exams
  • SSC Exams
  • Railway Exams
  • JAIIB-CAIIB Exams
  • Karnataka Exams
  • Tamil Nadu Exams
  • Judiciary Exams
  • Law Entrance Exams
  • Agriculture Exams
  • J&K Exams
  • UP Exams
  • Rajasthan Exams
  • Uttarakhand Exams
  • Punjab Exams
  • Haryana Exams
  • MP Exams
  • Teaching Exams
  • Chhattisgarh Exams
Category
  • Banking & Insurance
  • Regulatory
  • UPSC
  • MBA Exams
  • SSC Exams
  • Railway Exams
  • JAIIB-CAIIB Exams
  • Karnataka Exams
  • Tamil Nadu Exams
  • Judiciary Exams
  • Law Entrance Exams
  • Agriculture Exams
  • Engineering Exams
  • J&K Exams
  • UP Exams
  • Rajasthan Exams
  • Uttarakhand Exams
  • Punjab Exams
  • Haryana Exams
  • Bihar Exams
  • MP Exams
  • Defence Exams
  • Teaching Exams
  • Himachal Pradesh Exams
  • Chhattisgarh Exams
Teaching Exams
Chhattisgarh Exams
Engineering Exams
Defence Exams
Teaching Exams
Himachal Pradesh Exams
Chhattisgarh Exams

FCI Manager 2022 Cut off - Complete details

FCI Manager Notification 2022 has been released by FCI on the 24th of August, 2022. The detailed notification PDF has also been released. FCI Manager 2022 application process will begin on the 27th of August, 2022 at 10 AM and close on the 26th of September, 2022 at 4 PM. With the publication of the notification, the online application process for the manager position has also begun. The official website fci.in will host the notification.

FCI Manager Cut Off 2022

FCI Manager Cut off 2022 will be released once the 2022 exam is conducted and results are out. The cut off will be updated here once it is out.

FCI Manager Cutoff 2018

Category-WiseCut-Off (2018)
General75
OBC72
SC65
ST62
Ex. Serviceman72

FCI Manager Cutoff 2018

FCI Manager Cutoff 2018 for Paper 1 and II are as follows 

FCI Manager 2018 cut-off (Paper-II & III)

Category-WiseCut-Off (2018)
General206.3
OBC92.5
SC172.3
ST166.5
Ex. Serviceman134

FCI Manager Cutoff 2015

Post Name (Category wise)Ex. ServicemenOBCPWDSCSTUR
Junior Engineer (Civil Engineering) – A31.2567.085561.6768.33
Junior Engineer (Electrical Engineering) – B51.2569.58
Junior Engineer (Mechanical Engineering) – C70.00
Assistant Grade-II (Hindi) – D48.7545.4237.9243.7547.08
Typist (Hindi) – E23.3358.3335.0054.17
Assistant Grade III (General) – F38.3364.1745.0058.3356.6767.50
Assistant Grade III (Accounts) – G23.3349.1732.9245.8343.3352.08
Assistant Grade III (Technical) – H24.5854.1736.6746.6751.6755.00
Assistant Grade III (Depot) – I50.8373.3347.5064.1768.3376.67

How to Check FCI Manager Cutoff 2022

Candidates can check the FCI manager cutoff by following the steps provided below.

  • Visit the official website of FCI
  • Click on "Current openings'
  • Select the post for which you want to see the results
  • Zone wise cutoff will be displayed on your screen
  • Save the result for further uses.

Factors affecting the FCI Manager Previous Year Cutoff

  1. Number of vacancies
  2. level of questions asked in the exam
  3. Number of candidates appearing in the exam

The Category wise breakdown of the FCI Manager 2022 vacancies has been tabulated below-

Posts                                                   Zones
 North ZoneSouth ZoneWest ZoneEast ZoneNorth East Zone
Manager (General)15319
Manager (Depot)42621
Manager (Movement)51 
Manager (Accounts)1425104
Manager (Technical)94672
Manager (Civil Engineer)321
Manager (Electrical
Mechanical Engineer)
1
Manager (Hindi)111
Total3816202118

 

FAQs

When is FCI Recruitment Exam 2022?

The exam dates for FCI Manager recruitment has not been announced yet.

How many vacancies are there for FCI Manager 2022? +

There are total of 113 vacancies for FCI Assistant Manager 2022.

What is the maximum age limit for AGM (Technical) in FCI Manager Exam? +

28 years maximum.

What is the age limit for medical officer in FCI manager exam? +

35 years maximum.

What is the application fee for FCI Manager Exam? +

For male candidates belonging to Gen or OBC category Rs.800 and SC/ST/PwBD and Women candidates are exempted from payment of Application Fee.

Take a Free Mock Test now

180 marks 180 Qs 150 min
Or
Email Id
19 of 100 left 81%

Please wait while we process your request....

×

Contact Details

 

 
 
 
 

Total Amount

 

Please wait...

Open in app