Discuss Forum
Mock Tests
  • Banking & Insurance
  • Regulatory
  • MBA Exams
  • SSC Exams
  • Railway Exams
  • JAIIB-CAIIB Exams
  • Karnataka Exams
  • Tamil Nadu Exams
  • Judiciary Exams
  • Law Entrance Exams
  • Agriculture Exams
  • J&K Exams
  • UP Exams
  • Rajasthan Exams
  • Uttarakhand Exams
  • Punjab Exams
  • Haryana Exams
  • MP Exams
  • Teaching Exams
  • Chhattisgarh Exams
Category
  • Banking & Insurance
  • Regulatory
  • UPSC
  • MBA Exams
  • SSC Exams
  • Railway Exams
  • JAIIB-CAIIB Exams
  • Karnataka Exams
  • Tamil Nadu Exams
  • Judiciary Exams
  • Law Entrance Exams
  • Agriculture Exams
  • Engineering Exams
  • J&K Exams
  • UP Exams
  • Rajasthan Exams
  • Uttarakhand Exams
  • Punjab Exams
  • Haryana Exams
  • Bihar Exams
  • MP Exams
  • Defence Exams
  • Teaching Exams
  • Himachal Pradesh Exams
  • Chhattisgarh Exams
Teaching Exams
Chhattisgarh Exams
Engineering Exams
Defence Exams
Teaching Exams
Himachal Pradesh Exams
Chhattisgarh Exams

SBI Clerk Exam Date - Complete Details

SBI Clerk Exam Date: SBI has released SBI Clerk Notification on 6th September 2022. Preliminary examination will be conducted in November 2022 while the main examination in December 2022 /January 2023. Candidates must keep visiting this page regularly to stay updated about the important updates for SBI Clerk 2022 Exam. Let us check the exam date for prelims and mains examination for the year 2022.

SBI Clerk Exam Date 2022:

Here are important dates for the SBI Clerk exam 2022:

EventsNew Dates
SBI Clerk Notification Date6th September 2022
Start of Online Application Filling7th September 2022
SBI Clerk End Date for Online Application Filling27th September 2022
Admit Card for the Preliminary ExamTo be notified
Preliminary Examination DateNovember 2022
Result of Preliminary ExaminationTo be notified
Admit Card for Main ExaminationTo be notified
Main Examination DateDecember 2022 /January 2023

Attempt a Free Mock Test now

SBI Clerk Vacancies 2022

SBI has released the SBI Clerk notification 2022 and a total of 5008 vacancies have been announced. Here is the complete list of vacancies announced by SBI for SBI Clerk exam 2022. 

State/ UTSCSTOBCEWSGENTotal
Gujarat25539535145353
Daman & Diu001034
Karnataka51228531127316
Madhya Pradesh58785838157389
Chhattisgarh1129693792
West Bengal78177534136340
A&N Islands0131510
Sikkim15621226
Odisha2737201769170
Jammu & Kashmir34931635
Haryana101035
Himachal Pradesh1421152355
Punjab380271352130
Tamil Nadu6749635153355
Pondicherry102047
Delhi52931332
Uttarakhand224161266120
Telangana3616602291225
Rajasthan48375728114284
Kerala2737327140270
Lakshadweep010023
Uttar Pradesh133717063258631
Maharashtra756720174330747
Goa16952950
Assam18317025114258
Arunachal
Pradesh
0701715
Manipur #19421228
Meghalaya010121023
Mizoram0501410
Nagaland0701715
Tripura2301410
 743467116549021435008

Attempt a Free Mock Test now

SBI Clerk Pay Scale and Salary

Rs.17900-1000/3-20900-1230/3-24590-1490/4-30550- 1730/7-42600-3270/1-45930-1990/1-47920. The starting Basic Pay is Rs.19900/- (Rs.17900/- plus two advance increments admissible to graduates.

FAQs

When is the Official Notification for SBI Clerk 2022 Exam released?

The official notification for the SBI Clerk exam has been released on SBI's official website on 6th September 2022.

What is the exam date of SBI Clerk prelims 2022? +

SBI Clerk Prelims exam 2022 will be held 12th, 19th, 20th and 25th November 2022.

What is the exam date of SBI clerk 2022 mains? +

SBI Clerk Mains exam 2022 will be tentatively held in January 2023.

What is the pay scale for an SBI clerk? +

SBI has revised the pay scale for the clerk position and the latest pay scale is Rs. 17900-1000/3-20900-1230/3-24590-1490/4-30550-1730/7-42600-3270/1-45930-1990/1-47920.

The SBI Clerk Online Test series contains how many mock tests? +

SBI Clerk Online Test series contains 30 full length SBI Clerk Mock Tests for Prelims & Mains. Practicing the SBI Clerk Test series would put you on the right path to crack the SBI Clerk Examination in your first Attempt.

How many vacancies are there for SBI Clerk 2022? +

SBI has released 5008 vacancies for SBI Clerk (Junior Associates) 2022.

When will the online registration process for SBI Clerk 2022 begin? +

The online registration process for SBI Clerk 2022 will begin on 7th September and will continue till 27th of September 2022.

What is the exam pattern of SBI Clerk Prelims 2022? +

SBI Clerk Prelims 2022 contains 100 questions worth 100 marks.

When will the admit card for SBI Clerk Prelims 2022 be available? +

The admit card for SBO Clerk Prelims 2022 will be available from 29th of October 2022 onwards (tentative).

Is there sectional time-limit in SBI Clerk Prelims 2022 +

The time limit of the exam is 1 hour with a sectional time limit of 20 minutes.

Take a Free Mock Test now

100 marks 100 Qs 60 min
Or
Email Id
19 of 100 left 81%

Please wait while we process your request....

×

Contact Details

 

 
 
 
 

Total Amount

 

Please wait...

Open in app