Discuss Forum
Mock Tests
  • Banking & Insurance
  • Regulatory
  • MBA Exams
  • SSC Exams
  • Railway Exams
  • JAIIB-CAIIB Exams
  • Karnataka Exams
  • Tamil Nadu Exams
  • Judiciary Exams
  • Law Entrance Exams
  • Agriculture Exams
  • J&K Exams
  • UP Exams
  • Rajasthan Exams
  • Uttarakhand Exams
  • Punjab Exams
  • Haryana Exams
  • MP Exams
  • Teaching Exams
  • Chhattisgarh Exams
Category
  • Banking & Insurance
  • Regulatory
  • UPSC
  • MBA Exams
  • SSC Exams
  • Railway Exams
  • JAIIB-CAIIB Exams
  • Karnataka Exams
  • Tamil Nadu Exams
  • Judiciary Exams
  • Law Entrance Exams
  • Agriculture Exams
  • Engineering Exams
  • J&K Exams
  • UP Exams
  • Rajasthan Exams
  • Uttarakhand Exams
  • Punjab Exams
  • Haryana Exams
  • Bihar Exams
  • MP Exams
  • Defence Exams
  • Teaching Exams
  • Himachal Pradesh Exams
  • Chhattisgarh Exams
Teaching Exams
Chhattisgarh Exams
Engineering Exams
Defence Exams
Teaching Exams
Himachal Pradesh Exams
Chhattisgarh Exams

IBPS RRB PO 2022 Exam Cut Offs - Complete Details

The IBPS RRB PO Prelims examination 2022 will be conducted in August 2022 by the IBPS. This year's cut off will be known upon completion of the IBPS RRB PO 2022 Prelims exam. As an Aspirant, you must be very curious in knowing the cut-off for the IBPS RRB PO Prelims exam. The prelims cutoff will also resolve the confusion that they will be preparing for the Mains Exam or not. So, it becomes all-important to be aware of the cut-offs for the region a candidate appeared from.

Attempt a free Mock test NOW

IBPS RRB PO 2022 - Overview 

Events Dates 
Notification date06 June 2022
The online Application process begins07 June 2022
Last day to apply, modify and pay the fee27 June 2022
Download of call letters for Pre- Exam Training*09 July 2022
Conduct of Pre-Exam Training*18 July - 27 July 2022
Prelims Admit Card Download DateJuly/ Aug 2022
Prelims PO Exam Date  August 2022
IBPS RRB PO Prelim Results 14 September 2022
IBPS RRB PO Mains Admit Card download (Main / Single)Sept/Oct 2022
IBPS RRB Officer Mains Exam Date  (Main / Single)Sept/Oct 2022
IBPS RRB Officer Scale-I Mains Result 18th October 2022
Download of call letters for interview October/November 2022
IBPS RRB Officer Scale-I Interview Oct/Nov 2022
Provisional Allotment Jan 2023

                                                             *COVID safety rules might affect the training

IBPS RRB PO Expected Cutoff – Factors Evaluated

Following are the factors responsible for the calculation of the IBPS RRB PO 2021 Cutoffs -:

  1. Number of test-takers
  2. Difficulty Level of the Exam
  3. Vacancy for Each State
  4. Previous Year Cutoffs
  5. Previous Year's Difficulty Level
  6. Previous Year's Vacancy Numbers

Read about IBPS RRB PO Vacancy, IBPS RRB PO Syllabus, IBPS RRB PO Exam Pattern, IBPS RRB PO Salary

IBPS RRB PO Cut Off - Previous Year's

Here is the IBPS RRB PO Cut off for Previous year's exam is as follows.

IBPS RRB PO Cut off 2021

The Prelims cut off for various years is as follows :

IBPS RRB PO Prelims Cut Off 2021

State NameUROBCEWSST
Andhra Pradesh52.50   
Arunachal Pradesh    
Assam45.7545.75  
Bihar56.2556.2556.25  
Chhattisgarh48.5048  
Gujarat57.2557.25  
Haryana59.50   
Himachal Pradesh57.5048.75 56.25 
Jammu & Kashmir47    
Jharkhand5555  
Karnataka44.7544.75  
Kerala57.75 47  
Madhya Pradesh 54.25 54.25 41.50  
Maharashtra53.75 53.75  49.25 
Mizoram   30
Punjab60.2554  
Odisha58.50   
Rajasthan60.75 60.75 53.50  
Tamil Nadu50.5050.50  
Tripura48   
Telangana5151   
Uttar Pradesh54.5054.50 54.50 45.75 
Uttarakhand60.75    
West Bengal56.505153. 25  

IBPS RRB PO Mains Cut Off 2021

State/UTURSCSTOBCEWS
Andhra Pradesh82.8172.3163.8182.8182.81
Arunachal Pradesh61.31NA54.0061.31NA
Assam73.88 61.5660.8168.8873.75
Bihar82.19 57.2545.6382.1982.19
Chhattisgarh76.9456.9461.1971.2561.25
Gujarat81.81 67.4459.068081.81
Haryana91.81 67.8143.8182.6991.81
Himachal Pradesh9272.9472.8173.8186.25
Jammu & Kashmir79.25 65.4045.8159.4466.56
Jharkhand84.3154.0661.7577.1980.25
Karnataka68.6368.6356.4468.6368.63
Kerala91.13 68.3139.5088.8872.50
Madhya Pradesh82.94 65.1355.8179.8182.94
Maharashtra80.1380.1355.1380.1380.13
ManipurNANANANANA 
Meghalaya57.75 53.5057.7554.1957.75
MizoramNANA94.445259.69
NagalandNANA66.75NANa
Odisha81.8862.9449.1981.8881.88
Puducherry87.63 87.63NA87.63NA
Punjab93.8869.5093.8878.8193.88
Rajasthan89.3168.1368.1986.9489.31
Tamil Nadu83.2580.3838.9483.2581.06
Telangana8074.8171.508080
Tripura78 66.3151.817158.81
Uttar Pradesh82.38 62.0659.8175.3882.38
Uttarakhand94.8162.1965.1376.0682.31
West Bengal84.5669.0047.7571.5076.94

IBPS RRB PO Final Cut off 2021

IBPS RRB PO FINAL CUT OFF 2021- Maximum Marks and Minimum Marks
State/UTSCSTOBC EWSGeneral
Andhra Pradesh54.38 - 45.5553.98 - 42.6856.08 - 52.2055.82- 52.5268.20- 55.50
Arunachal PradeshNA42.80NANA48.60
Assam51.48 - 43.1549.80 - 43.3854.60 - 44.9849.80 - 45.3861.65-49.92
Bihar47.08 - 41.7549.30 - 40.0856.10 - 51.8556.20 - 53.1867.80 - 55.82
Chhattisgarh48.82 - 39.9046.60 - 41.3550.65 - 45.3250.35 - 45.6270.12 - 51.10
Gujarat50.82 - 43.6543.28 - 37.2552.30 - 46.1850.30 - 48.0260.90 - 51.02
Haryana57.95 - 46.8245.92 - 38.3873.98 - 50.1255.20 - 53.3570.52 - 55.92
Himachal Pradesh58.98 - 46.1253.98 - 49.0253.12 - 45.7257.35 - 53.7065.15 - 57.52
Jammu & Kashmir55.50 - 46.5044.35 - 40.3054.65 - 45.8253.68 - 49.9063.40 - 54.92
Jharkhand48.08 - 38.9547.58 - 42.7052.15 - 47.2852.75 - 48.6869.75 - 52.85
Karnataka51.72 - 43.1850.25 - 41.2552.10 - 48.8852.15 - 48.7068.70 - 51.20
Kerala52.52 - 45.2844.6 - 36.0557.85 - 53.5858.98 - 46.8870.98 - 57.90
Madhya Pradesh53.50 - 42.2554.98 - 38.2255.50 - 48.8054.82 - 50.85 64.10 - 52.98
Maharashtra52.68 - 47.9048.05 - 35.2552.90 - 50.4053.05 - 49.60 67.32 - 52.58
ManipurNA NA NANA NA
Meghalaya35.8544.6041 - 38.30NA 51.42 - 45.80
MizoramNA50.65 30.78 - 28.8031.8850.62 - 44.68
NagalandNA 43.82 - 38. 72NA NA NA 
Odisha55.15 - 4449.82 - 37.6553.08 - 50.4053.08 - 51.3263.55 - 53.25
PuducherryNANA 50.85 NA 63.02 - 51.08
Punjab52.02 - 46.20NA 59.42 - 49.8056.05 - 54.2867.72 - 57.28
Rajasthan58.70 - 48.2857.22 - 46.2859.35 - 53.5258.02 - 55.80 67.88 - 58.62
Tamil Nadu56.18 - 49.72 43.08 - 3657.60 - 56.2256.08 - 51.6067.48 - 57.60 
Telangana53.02 - 48.82 54.70 - 45.10 56 - 53.7855.05 - 52.58 69.82 - 55.42
Tripura47.52 - 44.7544.45 - 40.72 51.48 - 47.4249.75 - 45.1561.22 - 52.48 
Uttar Pradesh53.25 - 42.40 49.85 - 37.1053.82 - 47.7253.78 - 50.9873.62 - 53.50 
Uttarakhand51.18 - 45.6551.58 - 44.02 54.08 - 48.7253.90 - 53.1568.20 - 57.88
West Bengal53.85 - 44.4247.38 - 38.7060.30 - 46.50 56.42 - 49.4065.68 - 53.18

Read about IBPS RRB PO Vacancy, IBPS RRB PO Syllabus, IBPS RRB PO Exam Pattern, IBPS RRB PO Salary

IBPS RRB PO Cut off 2020

IBPS RRB PO Cut off for 2020 recruitment is as follows :

IBPS RRB PO Prelims Cut Off 2020

StateGEN OBC 
UP4746.75
J& K52
Rajasthan6666
Gujarat59.7559.77
Andhra Pradesh52.75
Odisha62.75
Jharkhand54 .25
Haryana60.50
Bihar48
Maharashtra47.25
Tamilnadu54
Chhattisgarh43.25
West Bengal52

IBPS RRB PO Mains Cut off 2020

State/UTSCSTOBC EWSGeneral
Andhra Pradesh61.945276.3876.3876.38
Arunachal PradeshNA43.4443.44NANA
Assam56.0651.5666.8870.3172.44
Bihar52.2546.2577.3177.3177.31
Chhattisgarh56.5645.6975.507175.50
Gujarat41.9450.9450.9452.1956.75
Haryana67.3840.3179.8890.5091.81
Himachal Pradesh65.6368.5669.3183.2588.38
Jammu & Kashmir70.5051.2565.0680.8189.88
Jharkhand53.1353.7574.8880.2582.25
KarnatakaNANANANANA
KeralaNANANANANA
Madhya Pradesh5844.3174.4477.1377.13
Maharashtra7148.9473.5673.5673.56
Manipur65.0663.3165.0665.0665.06
Meghalaya46.1958.5058.5058.5058.50
Mizoram54.4464.0640.63NA64.06
NagalandNA44.75NANANA
Odisha63.2557.9485.6385.6385.63
Puducherry67.69NA63.56NANA
Punjab66.88347381.8192.38
Rajasthan39.1347.6336.7547.6347.63
Tamil Nadu72.8833.4481.0657.5681.06
Telangana64.3160.8870.8170.8170.81
Tripura65.5059.6972.196580.44
Uttar Pradesh52.5629.5064.1970.5670.56
Uttarakhand100.3859.6382.75100.38100.38
West Bengal62.7547.5663.566980.94

IBPS RRB PO Final Cut off 2020

State/UTSCSTOBC EWSGeneral
Andhra Pradesh50.2553.555652.2070.10
Arunachal PradeshNANANANA46.65
Assam46.9246.3249.1847.9262.25
Bihar52.4547.8262.7252.7564.75
Chhattisgarh48.1839.6549.3049.2262.85
Gujarat49.084447.6042.4869.50
Haryana57.4837.8858.0858.1072.48
Himachal Pradesh48.7248.185754.6862.80
Jammu & Kashmir61.4852.0556.0859.1272.82
Jharkhand55.7241.1255.2852.5063.25
KarnatakaNANANANANA
KeralaNANANANANA
Madhya Pradesh51.8849.5554.7553.5569.58
Maharashtra53.4246.0859.9250.4269.62
Manipur41.9540.0248.95NA54.35
Meghalaya33.0239.3243.62NA45.60
MizoramNA41.5839.48NA40.48
NagalandNa50.30NANANA
Odisha43.8554.5052.1051.2571.52
Puducherry43.42NANANANA
Punjab52.4039.9261.1558.6070.35
Rajasthan56.9555.4553.5855.7575.55
Tamil Nadu5145.9566.0552.1864.82
Telangana53.8049.2858.2249.6064.32
Tripura47.5236.6250.023553.48
Uttar Pradesh52.1546.6852.7051.0272.55
UttarakhandNA40.12NANA66.12
West Bengal53.4256.6850.3849.7064.18

Attempt a free Mock test NOW

IBPS RRB PO Prelims Previous Year Cut off

NameIBPS RRB PO Prelims Cut off 2019IBPS RRB PO Prelims Cut off 2018IBPS RRB PO Prelims Cut off 2017
Andhra Pradesh58.552.547.25
Assam41.5
Bihar584552.25
Chhattisgarh55.547.5
Gujarat43.55748.5
Haryana64.55755
Himachal Pradesh59.7559.7552.25
Jammu & Kashmir55.2547.2546.75
Jharkhand59.551.552
Karnataka46.2544.2541.75
Kerala61
Madhya Pradesh54.749.75
Maharashtra5647.546.25
Punjab63.554.7554
Odisha55.7550.552
Rajasthan58.550.552
Tamil Nadu55.2543.2542
Telangana545945.5
Uttar Pradesh58.755050.25
Uttarakhand655456
West Bengal55.2548.551.25

 

 

FAQs

How many questions are there in IBPS RRB PO?

The questions asked in the IBPS RRB Mains exam will be of Graduation level. The Prelims paper will have 80 questions, while the Mains paper will have 200 questions.

Does IBPS RRB have interview? +

There is no interview round for Office Assistant posts but an interview will be part of the selection process for the post of Officers Scale I, II and Scale III.

What is the duration of the IBPS RRB Exam 2022? +

The time duration of the IBPS RRB exam for prelims is 45 minutes and in the mains, students will be given 2 hours for the completion of the examination.

What are the steps in recruitment of IBPS RRB PO? +

The recruitment procedure for the IBPS RRB Probationary Officers (Assistant Managers) posts involves three stages that are Prelims, Mains, and Interview round.

What is the age limit for IBPS RRB PO? +

Minimum: 18 years and Maximum: 30 years

How many vacancies has been released for IBPS RRB PO Exam in 2022? +

A total of 2676 vacancies has been released for IBPS RRB PO Exam in 2022.

Take a Free Mock Test now

80 marks 80 Qs 45 min
Or
Email Id
19 of 100 left 81%

Please wait while we process your request....

×

Contact Details

 

 
 
 
 

Total Amount

 

Please wait...

Open in app