Discuss Forum
Mock Tests
  • Banking & Insurance
  • Regulatory
  • MBA Exams
  • SSC Exams
  • Railway Exams
  • JAIIB-CAIIB Exams
  • Karnataka Exams
  • Tamil Nadu Exams
  • Judiciary Exams
  • Law Entrance Exams
  • Agriculture Exams
  • J&K Exams
  • UP Exams
  • Rajasthan Exams
  • Uttarakhand Exams
  • Punjab Exams
  • Haryana Exams
  • MP Exams
  • Teaching Exams
  • Chhattisgarh Exams
Category
  • Banking & Insurance
  • Regulatory
  • UPSC
  • MBA Exams
  • SSC Exams
  • Railway Exams
  • JAIIB-CAIIB Exams
  • Karnataka Exams
  • Tamil Nadu Exams
  • Judiciary Exams
  • Law Entrance Exams
  • Agriculture Exams
  • Engineering Exams
  • J&K Exams
  • UP Exams
  • Rajasthan Exams
  • Uttarakhand Exams
  • Punjab Exams
  • Haryana Exams
  • Bihar Exams
  • MP Exams
  • Defence Exams
  • Teaching Exams
  • Himachal Pradesh Exams
  • Chhattisgarh Exams
Teaching Exams
Chhattisgarh Exams
Engineering Exams
Defence Exams
Teaching Exams
Himachal Pradesh Exams
Chhattisgarh Exams

IBPS RRB Clerk Prelims Result 2022 Out

IBPS RRB Clerk Prelims Result 2022: IBPS RRB Clerk Prelims Exam is already completed, and IBPS has released the result for IBPS RRB Clerk prelims today on 8th September 2022. The prelims result was conducted on 07th, 13th and 14th August 2022. Candidates who appeared in the IBPS RRB Clerk prelims exam, can check their result by either clicking on the link below or by visiting the official website of IBPS.

IBPS RRB Clerk Result 2022 - Important Dates

The candidates who attempted the IBPS RRB Clerk prelims exam that was conducted on  07th, 13th and 14th August 2022 can check their result by clicking on the links provided below. 

ActivityTentative Dates
On-line registration including Edit/Modification of Application by candidates7 June - 27 June 2022 
Payment of Application Fees/Intimation Charges (Online)7 June - 27 June 2022 
Download of call letters for Pre-Exam Training9 July 2022
Conduct of Pre-Exam Training18 July - 23 July 2022
Download of call letters for online examination— Preliminary16th July 2022 onwards
Online Examination— Preliminary07th, 13th and 14th August 2022
Result of Online exam—  Preliminary8th September 2022
Download of Call letter for Online exam—  Main / SingleSeptember 2022
Online Examination— Main / Single 01st October 2022
Declaration  of Result – Main/ Single (For Officers Scale I, II and III)October 2022
Download of call letters for interview (For Officers Scale I, II and III)October/November 2022
Conduct of interview (For Officers Scale I, II and III)October/November 2022
Provisional Allotment (For Officers Scale I, II and III & Office Assistant. (Multipurpose))January 2023

IBPS RRB Clerk Prelims result - Link

Check the result of IBPS RRB Clerk Prelims.

IBPS RRB Clerk Prelims Result Dates

Commencement of Result08 - 09 - 2022
Closure of Result14 - 09 - 2022

IBPS RRB Assistant Result - Steps to download

Check your IBPS RRB Clerk Result on the official IBPS website. Follow the steps given :

  1. Applicants must go to the IBPS official website
  2. On the right side of the home page, Click on the notification reading "Click here to view your Scorecard of Online Preliminary Examination for CRP-RRBs-XI-OFFICE ASSISTANTS (MULTIPURPOSE)"
  3. Login by entering Registration No / Roll No and Password / Date of Birth on the Login page.
  4. You will get your prelims result appeared on your screen.

Attempt a Free Mock Test

Read on for more details : IBPS RRB Clerk Notification, IBPS RRB Clerk Application Form, IBPS RRB Clerk Exam Pattern, IBPS RRB Clerk Vacancy

IBPS RRB Clerk State-wise Final Cut Off 2021– Check Here

The Final IBPS RRB Clerk Cut Off Scores (Minimum Marks) are updated below:

State/UTSCSTOBC EWSGeneral
Andhra Pradesh53.0347.8561.8560.3562.97
Arunachal PradeshNA42.91NANA50.5
Assam51.8847.4454.7555.7860.97
Bihar43.9741.5357.8860.6962.32
Chhattisgarh48.2539.91NA53.4760.22
Gujarat57.1342.7258.559.5363
Haryana50.85NA58.0361.9465.94
Himachal Pradesh51.4450.0354.558.6966.32
Jammu & Kashmir49.4738.3848.355461.35
Jharkhand44.9444.1658.560.5364.88
Karnataka51.2544.3257.2857.1660.85
Kerala52.3241.4460.7253.8264.5
Madhya Pradesh5043.3259.1361.163.22
Maharashtra57.7841.4459.7558.6962.72
ManipurNA55.0359.6NA59.6
MeghalayaNA47.6640.91NA49.57
MizoramNA48.2240.6NA49.85
NagalandNA51.22NANANA
Odisha51.1944.4763.3260.7564.72
Puducherry51.41NA58.25NA53.19
Punjab51.16NA59.8564.7267.03
Rajasthan49.9747.6960.6960.664.35
Tamil Nadu54.8846.9165.0354.8266.1
Telangana52.1951.2260.2857.7862.22
Tripura53.4435.25NA51.158.5
Uttar Pradesh50.7242.1356.2560.164.72
Uttarakhand49.7253.2255.9462.567.6
West Bengal55.1349.575556.9164.28

Attempt a Free Mock Test

Read on for more details : IBPS RRB Clerk Syllabus, IBPS RRB Clerk Salary, IBPS RRB Clerk Cut off

IBPS RRB Clerk Prelims Cut off Scores

Following is a state-wise list of IBPS RRB Clerk 2021 Prelims Cut off Scores

State/UTGeneralOBCEWS
Andhra Pradesh 69.25 69.25 69.25
Arunachal Pradesh   
Assam 71  
Bihar7373 
Chhattisgarh 71  
Gujarat76.7576.75 
Haryana 75.75  
Himachal Pradesh 74.25  
Jammu & Kashmir 72  
Jharkhand76.25  76.25  
Karnataka70.7570.75 
Kerala 77  
Madhya Pradesh73.7573.75 
Maharashtra72.75 72.75 
Manipur   
Meghalaya   
Mizoram   
Nagaland   
Odisha78.5  
Puducherry   
Punjab76.5  
Rajasthan76.7576.75 
Tamil Nadu 70.5 70.5 
Telangana 69 6969
Tripura   61.5
Uttar Pradesh 76.576.576.5
Uttarakhand 77.5  
West Bengal75.75  

FAQs

What is the duration of IBPS RRB Assistant prelims?

The duration of IBPS RRB Assistant prelims is 45 min

What is the total number of vacancy in IBPS RRB Assistant Exam 2022? +

The total number of vacancies are 4483 according to the official notification.

What is the Selection Process For IBPS RRB 2022? +

Candidates applying for Office Assistant will have to appear for the prelims and mains exam only.

What is the application fee for IBPS RRB Exam 2022? +

A total of Rs. 850/- for General Category and Rs 175/- for SC/ST/PWD/Ex-Servicemen category candidates.

What is IBPS RRB Clerk 2022 Exam Date ? +

IBPS RRB Clerk exam date will be announced soon.

When will the IBPS RRB Assistant Application process begin? +

The application process for the IBPS RRB Assistant 2022 will begin on 7th June 2022.

Take a Free Mock Test now

80 marks 80 Qs 45 min
Or
Email Id
19 of 100 left 81%

Please wait while we process your request....

×

Contact Details

 

 
 
 
 

Total Amount

 

Please wait...

Open in app