Discuss Forum
Mock Tests
  • Banking & Insurance
  • Regulatory
  • MBA Exams
  • SSC Exams
  • Railway Exams
  • JAIIB-CAIIB Exams
  • Karnataka Exams
  • Tamil Nadu Exams
  • Judiciary Exams
  • Law Entrance Exams
  • Agriculture Exams
  • J&K Exams
  • UP Exams
  • Rajasthan Exams
  • Uttarakhand Exams
  • Punjab Exams
  • Haryana Exams
  • MP Exams
  • Teaching Exams
  • Chhattisgarh Exams
Category
  • Banking & Insurance
  • Regulatory
  • UPSC
  • MBA Exams
  • SSC Exams
  • Railway Exams
  • JAIIB-CAIIB Exams
  • Karnataka Exams
  • Tamil Nadu Exams
  • Judiciary Exams
  • Law Entrance Exams
  • Agriculture Exams
  • Engineering Exams
  • J&K Exams
  • UP Exams
  • Rajasthan Exams
  • Uttarakhand Exams
  • Punjab Exams
  • Haryana Exams
  • Bihar Exams
  • MP Exams
  • Defence Exams
  • Teaching Exams
  • Himachal Pradesh Exams
  • Chhattisgarh Exams
Teaching Exams
Chhattisgarh Exams
Engineering Exams
Defence Exams
Teaching Exams
Himachal Pradesh Exams
Chhattisgarh Exams

NABARD Grade A Cut Off Marks for Previous Years

NABARD Grade A Previous Years Cut Off Marks

The cut off marks for the NABARD Grade A exam for the previous years is announced once the exam stages are completed. 

This section will deal with the cut off marks for the NABARD Grade A exam for the previous years. 

Below are the prelims (Phase 1) and mains (Phase 2) cut off marks for the NABARD Grade A recruitment exams of 2021, 2020 and 2019.

NABARD Grade A 2021 Cut Off Marks 

NABARD Grade A 2021 Phase 1 (Prelims) Cut Off Marks

Section-Wise Cut Off Marks 

Name of the TestEWS & Unreserved Cut OffSC, ST, OBC, PWBD Cut Off
Test of Reasoning3.751.25
English Language11.257.50
Computer Knowledge 3.252.00
Quantitative Aptitude 5.002.50
Decision Making1.251.00
General Awareness3.001.75
Economic & Social Issues (with focus on Rural India)4.501.00
Agriculture & Rural Development (with emphasis on Rural India)6.503.00

Category-Wise Cut Off Marks 

PostSCSTOBCEWSURCAT. BCAT. CCAT. ACAT. E
General44.0041.5045.7532.7553.50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14.25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

37.50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38.75

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12.75

Agriculture31.5028.0040.7529.0046.25

Agriculture

Engineering

15.50-16.00-40.00
Animal Husbandry21.00-21.00@27.25
Fisheries23.00-19.25-22.00
Forestry30.50---27.00

Plantation /

Horticulture

14.75-21.50@24.75

Land Development /

Soil Science

--15.50-36.25
Water Resources--18.75-20.75
Finance8.7511.758.25@16.75

Computer / Information

Technology

 

9.25

 

-

 

8.50

 

19.75

 

26.25

Rajbhasha10.25$-@23.50-22.50--

NABARD Grade A 2021 Phase 2 (Mains) Cut Off Marks

Post-Wise and Category-Wise Cut Off

PostSCSTOBCEWSURCAT. BCAT. CCAT. ACAT. E
General (1)109.67109.83114.08115.50118.42

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

93.92

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

106.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

114.17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

@

Agriculture (2)116.83116.75124.67122.33127.92
Agriculture Engineering (3)121.00-127.33-129.58
Animal Husbandry (4)107.83-120.00114.92134.50
Fisheries (5)100.33-104.33-117.08
Forestry (6)107.42---120.25
Plantation / Horticulture (7)97.83-110.8390.75112.67

Land Development / Soil Science

(8)

--123.75-130.08
Water Resources (9)--89.92-121.75
Finance (10)91.8393.75105.1794.67113.33

Computer / Information

Technology (11)

98.33$109.25103.00112.58
Rajbhasha96.00@$@102.67-@--

Post-Wise & Category-Wise Cut-Off Marks for Objective Test and Descriptive Paper

 

Post

 

Category

Paper-IPaper-II
  General English (DP)ObjectiveDescriptive
1005050
GeneralSC, ST, OBC, PWBD48.5016.0019.00
EWS & UNRESERVED50.2518.7521.25
AgricultureSC, ST, OBC, PWBD48.5017.0025.00
EWS & UNRESERVED50.2520.2527.25
Agriculture EngineeringSC, OBC, PWBD48.5019.7523.75
ST, EWS & UNRESERVED50.2522.5026.50
Animal HusbandrySC, OBC, PWBD48.5021.7533.25
ST, EWS & UNRESERVED50.2525.2533.75
FisheriesSC, OBC, PWBD48.5017.0015.75
ST, EWS & UNRESERVED50.2521.0019.50
ForestrySC, PWBD48.5015.5013.00
ST, OBC, EWS & UNRESERVED50.2518.2516.75
Plantation / HorticultureSC, OBC, PWBD48.506.0017.75
ST, EWS & UNRESERVED50.259.5020.00
Land Development / Soil ScienceOBC, PWBD48.5016.0038.25
SC, ST, EWS & UNRESERVED50.2518.2539.50
Water ResourcesOBC, PWBD48.504.2510.00
SC, ST, EWS & UNRESERVED50.259.7514.75
FinanceSC, ST, OBC, PWBD48.5013.7515.50
EWS & UNRESERVED50.2517.5017.50
Computer / Information TechnologySC, OBC, PWBD48.506.256.75
ST, EWS & UNRESERVED50.2510.5010.75
RajbhashaSC, ST, PWBD48.5024.7510.00
OBC, EWS & UNRESERVED50.2526.5013.25

NABARD Grade A 2021 Final Cut Off Marks - Select List

DisciplineCategory
 URUR-VIUR-HIUR-LDSCSTOBCOBC-HIEWS
General164.33  147.75152.92157.83160.17141.50159.75
Agriculture177.83152.83  164.50161.08172.83 173.33
Agriculture Engineering179.58   169.08 172.33  
Animal Husbandry180.75   142.83 178.08 152.92
Fisheries168.42   164.67 158.42  
Forestry165.75   151.67    
Plantation/Horticulture163.83   146.42 156.75 155.25
Land Development/Soil Science180.83     175.08  
Water Resources184.17     169.08  
Finance158.75   132.42138.92150.42 124.83

Computer/Information

Technology

161.92 142.67 146.00 155.42 149.33

NABARD Grade A 2021 Final Cut Off Marks - Waitlist

DisciplineCategory
 URUR-VIUR-HIUR-LDSCSTOBCOBC-HIEWS
General160.08  136.00147.42147.17158.08 156.58
Agriculture169.50   157.00156.75169.92 169.00
Agriculture Engineering159.92   162.67 169.00  
Animal Husbandry-   - 159.50 -
Fisheries156.42   162.08 156.42  
Forestry163.58   151.58    
Plantation/Horticulture-   135.83 155.50 120.75
Land Development/Soil Science-     173.25  
Water Resources-     156.75  
Finance155.83   126.67112.83145.25 118.25

Computer/Information

Technology

153.25   143.50 154.58 144.92

NABARD Grade A 2020 Cut Off Marks 

NABARD Grade A 2020 Phase 1 (Prelims) Cut Off Marks

DisciplineCategoryPWBD
AM (RDBS)SCSTOBCEWSURCategory-BCategory-CCategory-ACategory-E
General98.5092.00104.0095.75118.5051.00-77.7531.00
General Agriculture-62.2582.2561.7599.50
Agriculture Engineering62.50-82.25-96.50
Food/ Dairy Processing-33.2571.00-87.75
Land Development – Soil Science70.5033.50--88.25
Environmental Engg/Sciences49.5022.2548.75-82.00
Agriculture Marketing/ Agribusiness Management--56.25-71.00
Geo Informatics--26.50-45.75
Agriculture Economics/Economics55.50-72.7531.0093.75
Information Technology74.5050.7569.2534.7594.25
Chartered Accountant37.0036.5037.7544.2557.50
Company Secretary50.25-47.25-50.25
Finance31.7532.7525.7535.2565.50
Human Resource Management--27.50#66.25
Statistics--33.25-61.50
AM (Rajbjasha)23.7525.00--34.25-25.00--
AM (Legal)36.7528.50--84.50----

NABARD Grade A 2020 Phase 2 (Mains) Cut Off Marks

DisciplineCategoryPWBD
AM (RDBS)SCSTOBCEWSURCategory-BCategory-CCategory-ACategory-E
General116.75115.25117.00117.00126.0091.00-110.00NA
General Agriculture-100.00112.00103.50117.75
Agriculture Engineering101.00-108.50-125.25
Food/ Dairy Processing-84.50106.25-119.50
Land Development – Soil Science107.0082.00--117.50
Environmental Engg/Sciences107.25101.50114.75-124.75

Agriculture Marketing/Agribusiness

Management

--105.00-110.00
Geo Informatics--93.00-103.00
Agriculture Economics/Economics129.00-137.00123.25145.75
Information Technology102.50100.5097.2593.75113.75
Chartered Accountant97.25-102.7597.75110.50
Company Secretary106.75-99.25-119.50
Finance109.50102.25103.25100.75122.50
Human Resource Management--116.25105.50139.25
Statistics--108.25-122.00
AM (Rajbjasha)119.7598.75--131.50-110.50--
AM (Legal)114.0089.75--121.50----

NABARD Grade A 2020 Final Cut Off Marks

DisciplineEWSOBCSCSTUR
Agriculture Economics/Economics157170.25164181.75
Agriculture Engineering152131155

Agriculture Marketing/Agribusiness

Management

133.75139.25
Chartered Accountant132141.5120.25148.75
Company Secretary141.25148.5153.75
Environmental Engg/Sciences148.75138.75154.25161.75
Finance126.75147147.5136164
Food/ Dairy Processing155.25123.25
General Agriculture139.25138.75140.25144.5
General150.25148.75151.25151157.75
Geo Informatics139136.25
Human Resource Management161.25157.5174.25
Information Technology134.75127141.25138.75145
Land Development – Soil Science138.25145.75156
Statistics140172
AM (Rajbjasha)171.5146.75173
AM (Legal)151135.5153

NABARD Grade A 2019 Cut Off Marks

NABARD Grade A 2019 Phase 1 (Prelims) Cut Off Marks

DisciplineSCSTOBCEWSURHILDMD
General109.50100.50117.00111.00129.0065.2592.2543.75
Animal Husbandry/ Dairy Technology31.5060.2562.75
Economics & Agricultural Economics66.0066.5075.0074.25101.25
Environment48.5033.5070.2594.00
Food Processing41.2567.7588.50
Forestry47.2555.2579.25
Finance53.0024.0035.2562.0094.50
Land Development – Soil Science93.00102.50
Plantation & Horticulture59.0069.25

NABARD Grade A 2019 Phase 2 (Mains) Cut Off Marks

DisciplineSCSTOBCEWSURHILDMD
General115.50111.75120.75118.50127.50101.00111.00105.25
Animal Husbandry/ Dairy Technology-111.00125.50115.00128.25
Economics & Agricultural Economics100.00105.75105.75101.00116.00
Environment113.75115.25125.50-132.50
Food Processing107.50-96.25-121.25
Forestry-121.00120.50-131.50
Finance118.00105.25103.75132.00133.75
Land Development – Soil Science94.00-100.50-108.25
Plantation & Horticulture--96.75-106.25

NABARD Grade A 2019 Final Cut Off Marks

DisciplineEWSOBCSCSTUR
Animal Husbandry/ Dairy Technology148.25168.25165.5158.75
Economics & Agricultural Economics138.75134.25124.75135141.5
Environment162148.25138.25157
Finance147147.75140157.75
Food Processing 145.5129.5153.5
Forestry 152152157
General149.25152.25146.75149.25154
Land Development – Soil Science133.25125.25138.25
Plantation & Horticulture127.75134.5

How to Check NABARD Grade A Cut Off 2021?

Following steps should be followed by a candidate for downloading cut off for NABARD Grade A & B exam.

  • Visit the official website (https://www.nabard.org/)
  • Once the cut-off list is released, Under the "What's New" section you will find NABARD Grade A cut-off 2021 option.
  • Click to open the link.
  • As soon as you click on the Cut Off link, a PDF will be displayed.
  • Download and print the PDF for future reference

Factors Affecting NABARD Grade A Cut Off

  • Level of difficulty set for the exams.
  • The number of vacancies available for each post in this recruitment drive.
  • The total number of candidates who appeared in the exam.
  • Previous years' Cut off trends.

FAQs

What is the number of vacancies for NABARD Grade A and B 2021?

Total 162 vacancies ( 155 Grade A and 7 for Grade B)

When is the date for NABARD Grade A and B Exam 2021? +

17th and 18th September 2021 (Tentative)

What is the age limit for NABARD Grade A & B? +

Minimum 21 years and maximum 30 years.

What is the application fee for NABARD Grade A & B? +

For SC/ST/PWD there is no application fee, while other need to pay Rs.650 towards the application fee. Also, an intimation charge of Rs.150 is applicable for any category of applicant.

Will there be NABARD Grade A in 2022? +

NABARD Grade A 2022 notification is out now for a total of 170 vacancies for Assistant Manager in Grade A for Rural Development Banking Services (RDBS) (161 vacancies), Rajbhasha Service (7 vacancies), and Protocol & Security Service (2 vacancies).

Take a Free Mock Test now

200 marks 200 Qs 120 min
Or
Email Id
19 of 100 left 81%

Please wait while we process your request....

×

Contact Details

 

 
 
 
 

Total Amount

 

Please wait...

Open in app