Discuss Forum
Mock Tests
  • Banking & Insurance
  • Regulatory
  • UPSC
  • MBA Exams
  • SSC Exams
  • Railway Exams
  • JAIIB-CAIIB Exams
  • Karnataka Exams
  • Tamil Nadu Exams
  • Judiciary Exams
  • Law Entrance Exams
  • Agriculture Exams
  • J&K Exams
  • UP Exams
  • Rajasthan Exams
  • Uttarakhand Exams
  • Punjab Exams
  • Haryana Exams
  • MP Exams
  • Defence Exams
  • Teaching Exams
  • Chhattisgarh Exams
Category
  • Banking & Insurance
  • Regulatory
  • UPSC
  • MBA Exams
  • SSC Exams
  • Railway Exams
  • JAIIB-CAIIB Exams
  • Karnataka Exams
  • Tamil Nadu Exams
  • Judiciary Exams
  • Law Entrance Exams
  • Agriculture Exams
  • Engineering Exams
  • J&K Exams
  • UP Exams
  • Rajasthan Exams
  • Uttarakhand Exams
  • Punjab Exams
  • Haryana Exams
  • Bihar Exams
  • MP Exams
  • Defence Exams
  • Teaching Exams
  • Himachal Pradesh Exams
  • Chhattisgarh Exams
Chhattisgarh Exams
Engineering Exams
Teaching Exams
Himachal Pradesh Exams
Chhattisgarh Exams

SSC MTS Exam Cut Offs - Complete Details

Last updated on 19-Jan-2023

SSC released the latest SSC MTS 2023 Recruitment Notification on 18th January 2023. As per the Notification PDF, The Staff Selection Commission will hold a competitive examination for recruitment of Multi Tasking Staff (in Pay Level- 1 as per Pay Matrix of 7th Pay Commission), a General Central Service Group ‘C' Non-Gazetted, Non-Ministerial post in various Ministries/ Departments/ Offices of the Government of India, in different States/ Union Territories.

SSC MTS Cut Off 2022- 23

The cut-off for SSC MTS 2022 - 23 will be released after the exam is over. The cut-off for 2022 is available here which was released by SSC on 7th October 2022. Download the SSC MTS Cut-off 2021 document below :

Download the PDF

SSC MTS Previous Year Cut Off

SSC MTS Previous Year Cut off will give you an idea of the level of competition in the exam. 

SSC MTS Cut Off 2020 (18-25 years)

StateUROBCEWSSCSTESMHHOHVH
Bihar93.0691.44--------------
Uttar Pradesh81.4777.7777.9473.2963.8247.6750.5460.5269.22
Jharkhand82.7581.0178.9173.8674.5854.0558.9870.68--
Odisha75.4373.8575.0673.3661.2843.5251.8958.8666.34
West Bengal81.3178.0276.8378.9368.7851.6862.04--70.17
Karnataka68.2667.6567.965.8856.6329.4335.2355.2355.69
Kerala79.578.6568.0971.4258.3357.57------
Chhattisgarh77.1876.5874.1972.31--47.01--58.59--
Madhya Pradesh79.976.2277.4776.5665.9547.08------
Assam73.8472.4571.670.4661.6335.6647.57----
Meghalaya73.7272.2971.569.14--33.66--57.97--
Mizoram73.78----------------
Nagaland72.3871.9570.667.9361.1332.58------
Delhi76.3873.3471.9570.7562.640.6741.6759.6867.38
Rajasthan78.7477.1173.1669.2470.9139.1340.4659.3465.18
Uttarakhand81.2178.9777.5776.1--53.45------
Chandigarh88.3382.4--77.41----------
Jammu Kashmir80.8979.6--------------
Haryana78.2576.2677.07------45.0371.74--
Himachal Pradesh76.5575.9875.7972.29----------
Punjab76.1175.2574.9772.0164.3356.15------
Andhra Pradesh78.6180.4272.8374.3568.67--------
Tamil Nadu & Puducherry77.9676.8973.9775.8459.7752.87------
Telangana73.6473.2570.0670.0868.9555.14--64.34--
Goa72.9772.01--68.96607338.0739.9258.364.22
Gujarat70.8269.9868.1166.9660.2231.0737.4658.3659.03
Maharashtra70.4969.5968.3566.8658.8530.9538.9656.7958.35

DOWNLOAD THE CUT-OFF LIST FOR THE SSC MTS EXAM 2020

SSC MTS Cut Off 2020 (18-27 years)

StateUROBCEWSSCSTESMHHOHVH
Bihar87.2986.31--82.1379.92------79.84
Uttar Pradesh80.4477.7--72.7362.44------66.81
Jharkhand82.9680.97--73.59----------
Odisha76.8173.847572.5660.44--50.59--64.94
West Bengal79.3276.9476.6775.1763.1151.11--60.3--
Andaman & Nicobar75.0373.91----60.39--------
Sikkim78.9176.41----61.32--------
Karnataka71.8770.9669.93----29.3634.6--55.29
Kerala81.678.5269.8970.757.95--------
Lakshadweep77.0675.5469.8267.87----------
Chhattisgarh78.72----71.4663.8645.51------
Madhya Pradesh78.8475.53--75----47.39--66.14
Arunachal Pradesh75.8873.2973.5870.82----------
Assam--72.4173.1270.28----------
Manipur74.94--71.4------------
Meghalaya73.572.2271.468.9564.69----57.39--
Mizoram73.3672.2--68.8362.26--------
Nagaland72.76------60.65--------
Tripura--74.9--------------
Delhi74.6772.72 71.7670.5661.5839.04 40.54 59.4--
Rajasthan78.6376.51 75.66---- 38.82-- 58.96--
Uttarakhand79.4878.24 --73.81 ------60.39--
Chandigarh82.0481.08 78.73--73.84 ---- --73.02 
Jammu Kashmir77.6976.30 76.10 71.50 65.62 --------
Haryana----79.32------------
Himachal Pradesh75.7975.28 75.27 --68.55 --------
Punjab75.7474.75 74.57 71.37 ----40.93----
Andhra Pradesh74.9173.62 71.30 70.33 67.72 --------
Tamil Nadu & Puducherry76.5575.770.75 --59.1851.72--58.11--
Telangana72.45--69.94----53.19------
Goa77.4672.01--------------
Gujarat73.9971.85 71.44 --60.17--------
Maharashtra72.0569.62 70.8467.9158.60 30.66 36.64 56.62 57.72 

SSC MTS Cut Off 2019

This section contains the cut-offs of the SSC MTS 2019.

Category-wise cutoff:

CategorySCSTOBCEWSURESMOHHHVHPwD-OthersTotal
Candidates available-18 to 25 years5850663023370642038955*2381095102088531584778
Candidates available- 18 to 27 Years190521307410204011775*4440530027010523684

State-wise Cut-off: Tier-1, 2019

States/UTAge-group of 18-25 yearsAge-group of 18-27 years
Delhi86.1884.94
Rajasthan91.4890.39
Uttarakhand84.5185.44
Karnataka82.7183.37
Kerala86.7987.35
Jharkhand89.67
Odisha87.3387.18
West Bengal85.5089.16
A&N Islands83.98
Telangana84.4586.63
Andhra Pradesh92.04
Puducherry & Tamil Nadu82.1483.62
Daman & Diu and Goa85.2084.87
Gujarat, Dadra & Nagar Haveli83.2683.57
Maharashtra81.4983.15
Chandigarh96.36
Jammu & Kashmir91.0890.35
Haryana99.2197.87
Himachal Pradesh91.3195.04
Punjab93.45
Bihar89.9689.51
UP86.9885.84
Arunachal Pradesh85.22
Assam84.2984.45
Manipur86.16
Meghalaya83.7583.74
Nagaland83.72
Tripura83.66
Chhattisgarh84.8184.35
Madhya Pradesh84.2184.17

SSC MTS Tier-2 Cut Off 2019:

States/UTAge-group of 18-25 yearsAge-group of 18-27 years
Delhi3026
Rajasthan3025
Uttarakhand3030
Karnataka2440
Kerala2928
Jharkhand3236
Odisha2623
West Bengal3435
A&N Islands34
Telangana2632
Andhra Pradesh34
Puducherry & Tamil Nadu3131
Daman & Diu and Goa3535
Gujarat, Dadra & Nagar Haveli2825
Maharashtra3030
Chandigarh35
Jammu & Kashmir3030
Haryana2430
Himachal Pradesh3832
Punjab34
Bihar3134
UP3132
Arunachal Pradesh28
Assam2035
Manipur40
Meghalaya2329
Nagaland33
Tripura36
Chhattisgarh3030
Madhya Pradesh2733

FAQs

When will SSC MTS 2023 be conducted?

SSC MTS 2023 will be conducted in April 2023.

Is there any negative marking in SSC MTS exam? +

No negative marking has been removed from the online examination for SSC MTS.

What is the age limit for SSC MTS? +

Minimum: 18 years and Maximum: 25 or 27 Years (Depending on the Post)

What is the minimum academic qualification for SSC MTS? +

The minimum academic qualification is that candidates must have passed the Matriculation Examination or equivalent from a recognized Board.

Has the SSC MTS exam pattern changed? +

Yes, SSC MTS 2023 will not have a Tier-II/Descriptive paper. Instead, there will be one paper divided into two sessions. There will be no negative marking.

How many vacancies are available for SSC MTS 2023? +

SSC has released 10880 vacancies for SSC MTS and 529 vacancies for Havaldar.

What is the salary for SSC MTS? +

The salary of SSC MTS varies depending on the city to which they’re posted. There are three categories- X, Y, and Z.

When will the registration for SSC MTS 2023 begin? +

The SSC MTS 2023 registration started on 18th January 2023.

What is the last date to register for SSC MTS 2023? +

The last date to apply for SSC MTS 2023 is 17th February 2023

Take a Free Mock Test now

100 marks 100 Qs 90 min
Or
Email Id
19 of 100 left 81%

Please wait while we process your request....

×

Contact Details

 

 
 
 
 

Total Amount

 

Please wait...

Open in app