Discuss Forum
Mock Tests
  • Banking & Insurance
  • Regulatory
  • MBA Exams
  • SSC Exams
  • Railway Exams
  • JAIIB-CAIIB Exams
  • Karnataka Exams
  • Tamil Nadu Exams
  • Judiciary Exams
  • Law Entrance Exams
  • Agriculture Exams
  • J&K Exams
  • UP Exams
  • Rajasthan Exams
  • Uttarakhand Exams
  • Punjab Exams
  • Haryana Exams
  • MP Exams
  • Teaching Exams
  • Chhattisgarh Exams
Category
  • Banking & Insurance
  • Regulatory
  • UPSC
  • MBA Exams
  • SSC Exams
  • Railway Exams
  • JAIIB-CAIIB Exams
  • Karnataka Exams
  • Tamil Nadu Exams
  • Judiciary Exams
  • Law Entrance Exams
  • Agriculture Exams
  • Engineering Exams
  • J&K Exams
  • UP Exams
  • Rajasthan Exams
  • Uttarakhand Exams
  • Punjab Exams
  • Haryana Exams
  • Bihar Exams
  • MP Exams
  • Defence Exams
  • Teaching Exams
  • Himachal Pradesh Exams
  • Chhattisgarh Exams
Teaching Exams
Chhattisgarh Exams
Engineering Exams
Defence Exams
Teaching Exams
Himachal Pradesh Exams
Chhattisgarh Exams

JK Panchayat Account Assistant 2022 Vacancy

JK Panchayat Account Assistant exam conducted by JKSSB has not yet released notification for the 2022 recruitment yet. The vacancy list for 2022 will be updated with the notification. Meanwhile, potential candidates or aspirants can check out the previous year's vacancies below.

JK Panchayat Account Assistant Vacancy 2022

The vacancy list will be updated after the official notification.

JK Panchayat Account Assistant Vacancy 2020

Details of JKSSB Account Assistant Vacancy for 2020 :

Accounts Assistant (Panchayat) – 1889 Posts

District Wise Accounts Assistant (Panchayat) Vacancy

District CadreOMRBASCSTEWSALCPSPOSCTotal
Kupwara7616131515666153
Baramulla80 16131615666158
Bandipora37867733374
Ganderbal33767623266
Srinagar411100007
Budgam6113101212555123
Pulwama44979833386
Shopian28655522255
Kulgam43878833383
Anantnag7215121514666146
Kishtwar35767633269
Doda511191010444103
Ramban35767733371
Udhampur511191010444103
Reasi37877733375
Kathua551191111444109
Samba28656522256
Jammu6213101212555124
Rajouri6413111312555128
Poonch501081010444100

JK Panchayat Account Assistant Pay Scale 

Level 5 (29200-92300) with (Grade Pay 1800 to 2800)

FAQs

1. When was the JK Panchayat Account Assistant Notification?

A.The latest JK Panchayat Account Assistant Notification has not been released. 

2. What is the Educational Qualification for JK Panchayat Account Assistant?

A. Degree in Commerce, Science, Computer Applications, Business Administration, and Any other Degree with Math, Statistics, Economics, as one of the subjects with a minimum of 50% Marks.

3. What is the age limit of JK Panchayat Account Assistant?

A. Age Limit for JK Panchayat Account Assistant is 18 years - 40 years.

4. What is the pay scale of JK Panchayat Account Assistant?

A. Pay scale of JK Panchayat Account Assistant is Level 5 (29200-92300) with (Grade Pay 1800 to 2800)

5. What is the JK Panchayat Account Assistant 2022 vacancy?

A. JK Panchayat Account Assistant 2022 vacancy is yet to be announced. In the 2020 exam, the number of posts called for was 1889.

FAQs

What is the number of vacancies for JK Panchayat Account Assistant Exam?

The total number of vacancies is 1889.

When is the exam date for JK Panchayat Account Assistant Exam? +

10th November 2020

What is the age limit for JK Panchayat Account Assistant exam? +

The minimum age is 18 years and the maximum age limit is 40 years.

Take a Free Mock Test now

120 marks 120 Qs 120 min
Or
Email Id
19 of 100 left 81%

Please wait while we process your request....

×

Contact Details

 

 
 
 
 

Total Amount

 

Please wait...

Open in app